Privacy

Privacy policy


Caution: The following privacy policy was automatically translated. The original version can be found here. If you have questions concerning our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Scope

This Privacy Policy explains users on the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider PhotoLove UG (haftungsbeschränkt), located in Grüner Weg 15 in 22851 Norderstedt
, Germany on this website ("the Offer").

The legal basis of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Data access / server log files

The seller (or his internet provider) collects data on each access to the offer (so called server log files). To access the data include:

Name of the requested Web page, file, date and time of access, data volume transferred, notification of successful download, browser type, together with version, the operating system of the user, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.
The provider uses the log data for statistical analysis for the purpose of operating, security and optimization of the offer. The provider Retains the right, however, the log data to check later if there is reasonable suspicion of unlawful use based on specific indicators.

Handling of personal data

Personal information is information that will help a person is identifiable, ie information that can be traced back to one person. This includes the name, email address, or telephone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or what websites were viewed by someone to include personal data.
Personal data are only collected by the seller, used and passed on, if permitted by law or the users consent to the data collection.

Contact

When contacting the seller (for example via contact form or e-mail), the information of the user for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that questions arise connection are stored.

Integration of services and content of third parties

It is possible that within this online offer third party content, such as YouTube videos, RSS feeds or graphics are integrated from other websites. This always requires that the provider of such content (hereinafter referred to as "third-party") the IP address of the user true. Without the IP address, they could not send to the browser of each user the content. The IP address that is required for the presentation of such content. We just strive to use such content, their respective providers are using the IP address only to the delivery of content. However, we have no control, if the third-party save the IP address, eg for statistical purposes. Insofar as is known to us, we clarify the users about it on.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that enable the user to the access device (PC, smartphone, etc.) to store specific information related to the device. They are used for the user-friendliness of a website and thus the users (eg storing log data). On the other hand, they serve to capture statistical data to analyze and use the website, to improve the range can. The user can take influence on the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option of restricting the storage of cookies or completely prevented. However, it is noted that the use and especially the ease of use without cookies be restricted.
You can manage many online ad company cookies on the American side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ .

Registration function

The data entered during registration will be used for the purposes of use of the offer. Users can be notified by e-mail or registration on supply-related information, such as changes in the scope of supply or technical circumstances. The data collected are shown in the appropriate input box during registration. This includes your email address and password to create your own personal account. To order the following data is stored and queried: first name, last name, street and house number, address line, city, ZIP code, state and country..

Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files which are stored on users' computers and allow an analysis of your use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
In the case of activation of the IP anonymization on this website, the IP address of users of Google will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the complete IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this site. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the site by users, compiling reports on website activity and providing other with website and internet related services to the website operator.
Undertaken as part of Google Analytics that your IP address is not associated with any other data held by Google. The User may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however this listing, the user indicates that you possibly can use to their full extent in this case not all features of this website. The user can prevent the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google, also by the available at the following link browser plugin Download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Our website uses social plugins (“plugins”) provided by the social network facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are identifiable by a Facebook logo (white letter f on blue background or a thumb up icon) or the notice “Facebook Social Plugin”. For a full list of all social Plugins please seehttp://developers.facebook.com/plugins.

When you visit a page of our website that contains a social plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to Facebook servers. Facebook directly transfers the plugin content to your browser which embeds the latter into the website, enabling Facebook to receive information about your having accessed the respective page of our website. Thus we have no influence on the data gathered by the plugin and inform you according to our state of knowledge:

The embedded plugins provide Facebook with the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged into Facebook, your visit can be assigned to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking “Like”, or entering a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored by it. Even if you are not logged into Facebook, there is possibility that the plugins transmits your IP-address to Facebook.

For the information on the purpose and scope of data collection and procession by Facebook, as well as your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy please visit Facebook’s privacy policy:http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to connect the data concerning your visit to our website with your member data already stored by Facebook, please log off Facebook before entering our website. Further you can block Facebook social Plugins by using add-ons for your browser, like the “Facebook Blocker“.

Cancellation, changes, corrections and updates

The User has the right to request to receive free information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the User has the right to correct inaccurate data, to block and delete his personal data to the extent not contrary to the legal hold.

Datenschutz-Muster von Rechtsanwalt Thomas Schwenke - I LAW it